Gennady Kogan
Last updated: Apr 23, 2009

Gennady Kogan

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1174767040

Gennady Kogan OT

Occupational Therapist

He is located at 60 Bay 38th Street Apt 2 in Brooklyn, NY 11214. Can help patients with the following: Auditory Processing Disorder, Aural Rehabilitation, Feeding and Swallowing, Physical Rehabilitation, Post Amputation, Swallowing Disorders. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1174767040. Appointment can be made via the phone number (718) 449-0540.

Conditions treated

Gennady Kogan, being an occupational therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Gennady Kogan.

  • Activities of Daily Living (ADL)
  • Amnesia
  • Auditory Processing Disorder
  • Aural Rehabilitation
  • Autism
  • Balance Issues
  • Brain Damage
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Deafness
  • Developmental Delays
  • Dizziness
  • Dysarthria
  • Feeding and Swallowing
  • Physical Rehabilitation
  • Post Amputation
  • Progressive Neurological Disorders
  • Sensory Processing Disorders
  • Stroke
  • Swallowing Disorders

Looking for more Occupational Therapists?

Out of the 30 occupational therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Nataliya Rovnykh
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2360 Benson Avenue Brooklyn, 11214, NY
Newell Zelarayan
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Apartment 404 2109 85th Street Brooklyn, 11214, NY
Mostafa Ahmed
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Apartment 1F 18 Bay 22nd Street Brooklyn, 11214, NY
Nina Nunez
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 140 North Rte 17 Suite 272 Paramus, 7652, NJ
Jessica Guffey
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1825 Bath Avenue Brooklyn, 11214, NY
Wilson David Ayzenberg
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 376 Bay 44th Street Brooklyn, 11214, NY
Victor B. Genkin
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2501 86th Street Brooklyn, 11214, NY
Madeha Ayub
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1940 Benson Avenue Brooklyn, 11214, NY
Elizabeth Brod
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1825 Bath Avenue Brooklyn, 11214, NY
Irina Vayner
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Apartment 2F 8800 20th Avenue Brooklyn, 11214, NY

Questions & Answers

Does Gennady Kogan accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Gennady Kogan accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Gennady Kogan?

Gennady Kogan's office is located at 60 Bay 38th Street Apt 2 in Brooklyn, NY 11214.

What conditions does Gennady Kogan treat?

Gennady Kogan provides treatment for Auditory Processing Disorder, Aural Rehabilitation, Feeding and Swallowing, Physical Rehabilitation, Post Amputation, Swallowing Disorders. For the full list see this list.